Dubrovnik Heritage & Sea Private Tour 

5.0
(3 reviews)
 5 Lapadska obala, Dubrovnik, 20000, Croatia–

Dubrovnik Heritage & Sea Private Tour 

Dubrovnik, Croatia
–
22 feet
4
5.0
(3 reviews)

You may qualify for a Loyalty discount with Dubrovnik Heritage & Sea Private Tour. To check if the Loyalty discount is available for your selected dates, please sign in.

Step aboard a classic 1980 Beneteau Antares and discover the timeless beauty of Dubrovnik from the sea. Designed for private groups of up to 4 guests, this charming vessel offers a relaxed and intimate way to experience the Adriatic, away from the crowds and at your own pace.

Whether you choose a half-day or full-day adventure, every trip is tailored to your preferences. Cruise along Dubrovnik's stunning coastline, admire the iconic medieval city walls from the water, visit secluded coves, explore nearby islands, or stop for a refreshing swim in crystal-clear waters. Your experienced local host is dedicated to creating a safe, comfortable, and memorable day on the sea.

More than just a boat, this Beneteau Antares is full of character and history. Its classic design captures the spirit of traditional Adriatic boating, offering an authentic maritime experience that's becoming increasingly rare.

Enjoy breathtaking coastal scenery, a peaceful Mediterranean atmosphere, and a personalized journey that showcases the best of Dubrovnik from a unique perspective.

Perfect for couples, families, or small groups looking for a genuine and unforgettable escape on the water.

Step aboard a classic 1980 Beneteau Antares and discover the timeless beauty of Dubrovnik from the sea. Designed for private groups of up to 4 guests, this charming vessel offers a relaxed and intimate way to experience the Adriatic, away from the crowds and at your own pace.

Whether you choose a half-day or full-day adventure, every trip is tailored to your preferences. Cruise along Dubrovnik's stunning coastline, admire the iconic medieval city walls from the water, visit secluded coves, explore nearby islands, or stop for a refreshing swim in crystal-clear waters. Your experienced local host is dedicated to creating a safe, comfortable, and memorable day on the sea.

More than just a boat, this Beneteau Antares is full of character and history. Its classic design captures the spirit of traditional Adriatic boating, offering an authentic maritime experience that's becoming increasingly rare.

Enjoy breathtaking coastal scenery, a peaceful Mediterranean atmosphere, and a personalized journey that showcases the best of Dubrovnik from a unique perspective.

Perfect for couples, families, or small groups looking for a genuine and unforgettable escape on the water.

Božo Miletić
Captain
Božo Miletić
13 years of experience
responds within an hour

Select date to see availability

Trip availability and prices

Trip date:
Group Size:
September 2026
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
Loading...
Group Size
2 adults • 0 children
Change
Almost there...
4 Hour – Timeless Dubrovnik by Sea
FREE Cancellation 7 days notice
5 hour trip starts at 8:00 AM
US $395
Private tour: up to 4 people

Customer reviews

Loading...

Rating

5.0
(3 reviews)
5.0
Boat & equipment
5.0
Captain & crew
5.0
Experience

All reviews (3)

Showing 1 – 3 of 3 reviews
Danijela Gojsina
Danijela Gojsina
Member since 2026
5.0
Amazing Trip
4 Hour – Timeless Dubrovnik by Sea on June 13, 2026

We had an incredible day exploring the islands with Skipper Božo. From start to finish, everything was organized, relaxed, and enjoyable. Božo was professional, knowledgeable, and made sure we had a fantastic time while showing us some beautiful locations. The boat was great, the scenery was stunning, and the entire experience exceeded our expectations. If you’re looking for an unforgettable island-hopping adventure, I highly recommend Skipper Božo. Thank you for making our day so special—we will definitely be back!

Božo Miletić
Response from Captain

Dear Danijela, Thank you so much for your wonderful review and your kind words! It was truly a pleasure having you on board and showing you the beauty of Dubrovnik and its islands. We’re delighted to hear that you enjoyed every part of the tour and that Božo made your day relaxing, memorable, and special. Your recommendation means a lot to us and motivates us to continue providing the best possible experience for our guests. We sincerely appreciate your trust and hope to welcome you back for another unforgettable adventure in the future! Warm regards, Božo & Dubrovnik Heritage & Sea Private Tour

Sandra Gojšina
Sandra Gojšina
Member since 2026
5.0
Trip of the life time
4 Hour – Timeless Dubrovnik by Sea on June 20, 2026

Such an amazing day on the water! The boat has so much character, the music was great, and the whole atmosphere was relaxed and fun. The skipper was friendly, professional, and made the trip unforgettable. If you're looking for a unique boat experience in Dubrovnik, this is it. Highly recommend!

Božo Miletić
Response from Captain

Dear Sandra, Thank you so much for your amazing review! We’re thrilled to hear that you enjoyed the atmosphere, the character of the boat, the music, and your time on the water. It means a lot to know that our goal of creating a relaxed, fun, and memorable experience came through. Your kind words and recommendation are truly appreciated. We hope to welcome you back to Dubrovnik for another unforgettable day at sea! Warm regards, Božo & Dubrovnik Heritage & Sea Private Tour

Jozo Basica
Jozo Basica
Member since 2026
5.0
Jozo
4 Hour – Timeless Dubrovnik by Sea on June 29, 2026

FAQs about Dubrovnik Heritage & Sea Private Tour

Dubrovnik Heritage & Sea Private Tour offers the following trip to customers:
  • €347 per group - 4 Hour – Timeless Dubrovnik by Sea (5 hours)
When you book a trip with Dubrovnik Heritage & Sea Private Tour, you can expect the following amenities onboard:
  • GPS
  • VHF Radio
  • Chart Plotter
  • Depth Finder
  • Sonar
  • Autopilot
  • Anchor
  • Wheel Steering
  • Life Jackets
  • Bimini
  • Shower
  • Teak Deck
  • Bathing Platform
  • WiFi
  • Audio System
  • TV
  • Outside Speakers
  • Refrigerator
  • Ice Box
  • Fishfinder
  • Rod Holders
Trips booked with Dubrovnik Heritage & Sea Private Tour include:
  • Snorkeling Equipment
  • Snacks
  • Drinks
Dubrovnik Heritage & Sea Private Tour offers the following activities:
  • Boat & Yacht Tours
  • Island Hopping
  • Snorkeling & Diving Tours

Your operator

Božo Miletić
Božo Miletić

Dubrovnik, Croatia

3 Customer reviews
Member since June 2026

Capt. Božo Miletić is a passionate local skipper who loves sharing the beauty of Dubrovnik's coastline with guests from around the world. Aboard his comfortable Beneteau Antares, he specializes in private boat tours and island-hopping adventures, creating relaxed, personalized experiences and unforgettable days on the Adriatic Sea.

Božo Miletić
Božo Miletić
3
reviews
2026
member since
Capt. Božo Miletić is a passionate local skipper who loves sharing the beauty of Dubrovnik's coastline with guests from around the world. Aboard his comfortable Beneteau Antares, he specializes in private boat tours and island-hopping adventures, creating relaxed, personalized experiences and unforgettable days on the Adriatic Sea.

What the boat is like

Boat category
Cabin cruisers
Boat type
Pilothouse
Boat manufacturer
Beneteau
Boat Model
Antares 660
Year built
1980
Boat length
22 ft
Capacity
4 persons
Engine model
Perkins Sabre
Max crusing speed
13 knots
Powered by
1 x 81HP
Engine Type
Inboard
Fuel Type
Diesel
Number of berths
1 berth
Number of heads
2 heads
Number of toilets
1 toilet
Boat category
Cabin cruisers
Boat type
Pilothouse
Boat manufacturer
Beneteau
Boat Model
Antares 660
Year built
1980
Boat length
22 ft
Capacity
4 persons

Which kind of activities are offered

Boat & Yacht Tours
Island Hopping
Snorkeling & Diving Tours

Which amenities are available onboard

GPS
VHF Radio
Chart Plotter
Depth Finder
Sonar
Autopilot
Anchor
Wheel Steering
Life Jackets
Bimini
Shower
Teak Deck
Bathing Platform
WiFi
Audio System
TV
Outside Speakers
Refrigerator
Ice Box
Fishfinder
Rod Holders

What’s allowed on the boat

Alcohol
Swimming
Red Wine
What's included in the trip price
Snorkeling Equipment
Snacks
On board we offer a welcome drink and snacks such as Dalmatian smoked ham and homemade cheese with a glass of wine or a glass of beer. All of the above is included in the price.
Drinks
Welcome drink, glass of beer or a glass of wine are included in the price.

What additional terms you should be aware of

Security deposit is not required

A refundable deposit is not required by the charter operator.


Fuel is included

Fuel is included in the price of the rental.

How cancellations work

Free cancellation up to 7 days prior to trip

You can cancel or modify your booking up to 7 days before the trip date, free of charge. If you cancel or modify your booking later, or fail to show up, you'll forfeit 100% of what you've paid.

More details

How you can pay

Reserve with a 25% booking deposit, pay the captain the rest

When the captain confirms your trip, BoatBooker charges your credit card a 25% booking deposit to guarantee your reservation.

The remaining balance is to be paid directly to the charter operator on or prior to your trip date in one of the following payment methods:

 Cash

 Bank transfer

Compare similar boating charters

Current
Dubrovnik Heritage & Sea Private Tour
Dubrovnik Heritage & Sea Private Tour
5.0
/5
(3 reviews)
22 feet
Group size 1 - 4
1 - 4
5 hour trip • up to 4 persons
US $394