Cari'Bean Tours Belize 

New
 Coconut Drive, San Pedro, Belize

Cari'Bean Tours Belize 

San Pedro, Belize
42 feet
25
Just listed

Set out from San Pedro for an unforgettable Belizean adventure aboard Cari'Bean Tours Belize, a 2024 Wayward GT 70, restored in 2026 and built for fun on the water. With room for up to 25 guests, this spacious vessel is powered by twin 225 HP Yamaha outboards and can cruise at up to 42 knots, making it perfect for exploring Belize's stunning coastline, islands, reefs, and sandbars.

Captain Jordan Stuart specializes in boat tours, snorkeling and swimming trips, fishing, island hopping, and sandbar adventures, creating memorable experiences for groups of all sizes.

Spend the day discovering crystal-clear waters, relaxing on secluded sandbars, snorkeling among vibrant marine life, or casting a line in Belize's productive waters.

Onboard amenities include a bimini, kitchen, head, grill, ice box, baitwell, rod holders, and snorkeling equipment available as an optional add-on. Guests can also add drinks, lunch, snacks, and catch cleaning & filleting to customize their experience.

Alcohol, children, glass bottles, and swimming are all welcome onboard. Safety equipment includes an anchor, GPS, radar, and wheel steering.

Whether you're planning a family outing, group celebration, fishing trip, or tropical escape, Captain Jordan is ready to make your day on the water unforgettable. Book your Belize adventure today!

Set out from San Pedro for an unforgettable Belizean adventure aboard Cari'Bean Tours Belize, a 2024 Wayward GT 70, restored in 2026 and built for fun on the water. With room for up to 25 guests, this spacious vessel is powered by twin 225 HP Yamaha outboards and can cruise at up to 42 knots, making it perfect for exploring Belize's stunning coastline, islands, reefs, and sandbars.

Captain Jordan Stuart specializes in boat tours, snorkeling and swimming trips, fishing, island hopping, and sandbar adventures, creating memorable experiences for groups of all sizes.

Spend the day discovering crystal-clear waters, relaxing on secluded sandbars, snorkeling among vibrant marine life, or casting a line in Belize's productive waters.

Onboard amenities include a bimini, kitchen, head, grill, ice box, baitwell, rod holders, and snorkeling equipment available as an optional add-on. Guests can also add drinks, lunch, snacks, and catch cleaning & filleting to customize their experience.

Alcohol, children, glass bottles, and swimming are all welcome onboard. Safety equipment includes an anchor, GPS, radar, and wheel steering.

Whether you're planning a family outing, group celebration, fishing trip, or tropical escape, Captain Jordan is ready to make your day on the water unforgettable. Book your Belize adventure today!

Jordan Stuart
Captain
Jordan Stuart
responds within an hour

Trip availability and prices

Trip Date:
Group Size:
Select date to see availability
September 2026
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
Loading...
Number of days
1
Group Size
2 adults • 0 children
Change
Almost there...
8 Hour – A Day at Sea
FREE Cancellation 1 day notice
8 hour trip starts at 9:00 AM
+1
US $240
Private tour: 2 people

Customer reviews

Loading...

FAQs about Cari'Bean Tours Belize

Cari'Bean Tours Belize offers the following trip to customers:
  • US $120 per person - 8 Hour – A Day at Sea (8 hours)
When you book a trip with Cari'Bean Tours Belize, you can expect the following amenities onboard:
  • GPS
  • Radar
  • Anchor
  • Wheel Steering
  • Bimini
  • Kitchen
  • Ice Box
  • Grill
  • Baitwell
  • Rod Holders
Trips booked with Cari'Bean Tours Belize include:
  • Snorkeling Equipment
  • Fishing Equipment
  • Catch cleaning & filleting
  • Snacks
  • Drinks
  • Lunch
Cari'Bean Tours Belize offers the following activities:
  • Boat & Yacht Tours
  • Island Hopping
  • Snorkeling & Diving Tours
  • Fishing
  • Sandbar Tours

Your operator

Jordan Stuart
Jordan Stuart
Jordan Stuart

San Pedro, Belize

Member since May 2026

Capt. Jordan Stuart operates the Wayward GT 70 out of San Pedro, offering exciting adventures across Belize's beautiful waters. He specializes in boat tours, snorkeling and swimming trips, fishing, island hopping, and sandbar adventures, creating unforgettable experiences for groups of all sizes.

Member since May 2026

Capt. Jordan Stuart operates the Wayward GT 70 out of San Pedro, offering exciting adventures across Belize's beautiful waters. He specializes in boat tours, snorkeling and swimming trips, fishing, island hopping, and sandbar adventures, creating unforgettable experiences for groups of all sizes.

What the boat is like

Boat category
Other
Boat type
Other
Boat manufacturer
Wayward
Boat Model
GT 70
Year built
2024
Restored in
2026
Boat length
42 ft
Capacity
25 persons
Engine model
Yamaha
Max crusing speed
42 knots
Powered by
2 x 225HP
Engine Type
Outboard
Fuel Type
Gas
Number of heads
1 head
Boat category
Other
Boat type
Other
Boat manufacturer
Wayward
Boat Model
GT 70
Year built
2024
Restored in
2026
Boat length
42 ft
Capacity
25 persons

Which kind of activities are offered

Boat & Yacht Tours
Island Hopping
Snorkeling & Diving Tours
Fishing
Sandbar Tours

Which amenities are available onboard

GPS
Radar
Anchor
Wheel Steering
Bimini
Kitchen
Ice Box
Grill
Baitwell
Rod Holders

What's included in the trip price

Snorkeling Equipment
Fishing Equipment
Catch cleaning & filleting
Snacks
Drinks
Lunch

What’s allowed on the boat

Child Friendly
Smoking
Alcohol
Glass Bottles
Swimming

What additional terms you should be aware of

Security deposit is not required

A refundable deposit is not required by the charter operator.


Fuel is not included

Fuel is not included in the price of the rental. Charter operator may charge you separately for the fuel used during your booking.

How cancellations work

Free cancellation up to 1 day prior to trip

You can cancel or modify your booking up to 1 day before the trip date, free of charge. If you cancel or modify your booking later, or fail to show up, you'll forfeit 100% of what you've paid.

More details

How you can pay

Reserve with a 10% booking deposit, pay the captain the rest

When the captain confirms your trip, BoatBooker charges your credit card a 10% booking deposit to guarantee your reservation.

The remaining balance is to be paid directly to the charter operator on or prior to your trip date in one of the following payment methods:

 Cash

Compare similar boating charters

Current
Cari'Bean Tours Belize
Cari'Bean Tours Belize
New
42 feet
Group size 2 - 25
2 - 25
8 hour trip • up to 25 persons
US $120