Veleiro Keela Wee Charters 

 Av. Carlos Ermelindo Marins, 3100 - Jurujuba, Niterói - RJ, 24370-195, Brasil, Charitas, 20755-110, Brazil

Veleiro Keela Wee Charters 

Charitas, Brazil
40 feet
6

Set sail from Charitas aboard the elegant Veleiro Charter Keela Wee, a 1991 Fast Yachts Fast 395 II sailing yacht designed for relaxed coastal cruising and unforgettable moments at sea.

Perfect for up to 4 guests, this intimate sailing experience is ideal for couples, friends, or families looking to enjoy Rio’s stunning coastline in comfort and privacy.

Powered by a reliable 39 HP Yanmar diesel inboard engine, the vessel cruises smoothly at up to 5 knots, offering a calm and enjoyable navigation experience. Onboard, you’ll find everything you need for a perfect day on the water: an audio system with inside and outside speakers, an ice box, a refrigerator, and a well-equipped galley.

Relax on the bow sundeck, enjoy shade under the bimini, or take in the views from the spacious deck. After a swim, the bathing platform makes reboarding easy and comfortable.

The yacht is fully equipped for safe navigation, including GPS, chart plotter, autopilot, depth finder, VHF radio, anchor, life jackets, and wheel steering.

Your skipper, Rogério Prada Alves, is an experienced sailor specializing in coastal sailing tours, ensuring a smooth, safe, and enjoyable journey tailored to sea conditions.

Whether you want to swim in crystal waters, relax on deck, or simply enjoy sailing along the coast, Keela Wee offers a private, laid-back escape on the sea.

Book now and experience the beauty of Rio’s coastline from the water in comfort, safety, and style.

Set sail from Charitas aboard the elegant Veleiro Charter Keela Wee, a 1991 Fast Yachts Fast 395 II sailing yacht designed for relaxed coastal cruising and unforgettable moments at sea.

Perfect for up to 4 guests, this intimate sailing experience is ideal for couples, friends, or families looking to enjoy Rio’s stunning coastline in comfort and privacy.

Powered by a reliable 39 HP Yanmar diesel inboard engine, the vessel cruises smoothly at up to 5 knots, offering a calm and enjoyable navigation experience. Onboard, you’ll find everything you need for a perfect day on the water: an audio system with inside and outside speakers, an ice box, a refrigerator, and a well-equipped galley.

Relax on the bow sundeck, enjoy shade under the bimini, or take in the views from the spacious deck. After a swim, the bathing platform makes reboarding easy and comfortable.

The yacht is fully equipped for safe navigation, including GPS, chart plotter, autopilot, depth finder, VHF radio, anchor, life jackets, and wheel steering.

Your skipper, Rogério Prada Alves, is an experienced sailor specializing in coastal sailing tours, ensuring a smooth, safe, and enjoyable journey tailored to sea conditions.

Whether you want to swim in crystal waters, relax on deck, or simply enjoy sailing along the coast, Keela Wee offers a private, laid-back escape on the sea.

Book now and experience the beauty of Rio’s coastline from the water in comfort, safety, and style.

Rogério Prada Alves
Captain
Rogério Prada Alves
responds within an hour

Trip availability and prices

Trip Date:
Group Size:
Select date to see availability
September 2026
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
Loading...
Number of days
1
Group Size
2 adults • 0 children
Change
Almost there...
3 Hour – Adão & Eva Coastal Beaches
FREE Cancellation 3 days notice
4 hour trip starts at 11:00 AM
+1
US $176
Private tour: 2 people
There is 1 person looking at this charter.

Customer reviews

Loading...

FAQs about Veleiro Keela Wee Charters

Veleiro Keela Wee Charters offers the following trip to customers:
  • BRL 450 per person - 3 Hour – Adão & Eva Coastal Beaches (4 hours)
When you book a trip with Veleiro Keela Wee Charters, you can expect the following amenities onboard:
  • GPS
  • VHF Radio
  • Radar
  • Chart Plotter
  • Depth Finder
  • Autopilot
  • Anchor
  • Wheel Steering
  • Life Jackets
  • Bimini
  • Kitchen
  • Shower
  • Bow Sundeck
  • Bathing Platform
  • Audio System
  • Inside Speakers
  • Outside Speakers
  • Refrigerator
  • Ice Box
  • Grill
  • Galley Stove and Oven
Trips booked with Veleiro Keela Wee Charters include:
  • Snorkeling Equipment
  • Snacks
  • Drinks
Veleiro Keela Wee Charters offers the following activities:
  • Sailing, Catamaran & Gulet Tours

Your operator

Rogério Prada Alves
Rogério Prada Alves
Rogério Prada Alves

Charitas, Brazil

Member since March 2026

Captain Rogério Prada Alves is an experienced skipper based in Charitas, Brazil, specializing in private sailing tours along the coast. He operates a 1991 Fast Yatchs Fast 395 II sailing yacht, offering relaxed and scenic trips with beach and swim stops. Focused on safety, comfort, and local knowledge, he ensures a smooth and memorable experience at sea.

Member since March 2026

Captain Rogério Prada Alves is an experienced skipper based in Charitas, Brazil, specializing in private sailing tours along the coast. He operates a 1991 Fast Yatchs Fast 395 II sailing yacht, offering relaxed and scenic trips with beach and swim stops. Focused on safety, comfort, and local knowledge, he ensures a smooth and memorable experience at sea.

What the boat is like

Boat category
Other
Boat type
Sailing
Boat manufacturer
Fast Yatchs
Boat Model
Fast 395 II
Year built
1991
Boat length
40 ft
Capacity
6 persons
Engine model
Yanmar
Max crusing speed
5 knots
Powered by
1 x 39HP
Engine Type
Inboard
Fuel Type
Diesel
Number of cabins
2 cabins
Number of berths
8 berths
Number of heads
1 head
Number of full baths
2 full baths
Number of toilets
2 toilets
Boat category
Other
Boat type
Sailing
Boat manufacturer
Fast Yatchs
Boat Model
Fast 395 II
Year built
1991
Boat length
40 ft
Capacity
6 persons

Which kind of activities are offered

Sailing, Catamaran & Gulet Tours
Come and discover Rio de Janeiro from the sea.

Which amenities are available onboard

GPS
VHF Radio
Radar
Chart Plotter
Depth Finder
Autopilot
Anchor
Wheel Steering
Life Jackets
Bimini
Kitchen
Shower
Bow Sundeck
Bathing Platform
Audio System
Inside Speakers
Outside Speakers
Refrigerator
Ice Box
Grill
Galley Stove and Oven

What's included in the trip price

Snorkeling Equipment
Snacks
Drinks

What’s allowed on the boat

Liveaboard
Swimming

What additional terms you should be aware of

Security deposit is not required

A refundable deposit is not required by the charter operator.


Fuel is included

Fuel is included in the price of the rental.

How cancellations work

Free cancellation up to 3 days prior to trip

You can cancel or modify your booking up to 3 days before the trip date, free of charge. If you cancel or modify your booking later, or fail to show up, you'll forfeit 100% of what you've paid.

More details

How you can pay

Reserve with a 10% booking deposit, pay the captain the rest

When the captain confirms your trip, BoatBooker charges your credit card a 10% booking deposit to guarantee your reservation.

The remaining balance is to be paid directly to the charter operator on or prior to your trip date in one of the following payment methods:

 Cash

 Visa

 Mastercard

 Bank transfer

When paying the remaining balance with a credit card, an additional 5% charge will apply.