Abra Boats 

 Abra Tours - Dubai Top Sightseeing Cruises - opposite Dubai Marriott Hotel & Suites - Dubái - Emiratos Árabes Unidos, Dubai, United Arab Emirates–

Abra Boats 

Dubai, United Arab Emirates
–
36 feet
18

You may qualify for a Loyalty discount with Abra Boats. To check if the Loyalty discount is available for your selected dates, please sign in.

Experience the stunning beauty of Dubai aboard our modern Abra boats, whether you prefer a private charter or a shared adventure. Cruise through the city’s iconic waterways and marvel at unforgettable sights, including Dubai Harbour, Dubai Marina, Ain Dubai, Atlantis The Palm, Palm Jumeirah, and more. Capture breathtaking photos and soak in Dubai’s unique skyline from the comfort of your vessel.

Our spacious Abra boats are designed for relaxation and enjoyment, featuring plush cushioned seats, tables, a music system, a convenient washroom, and a shower. Guests are welcome to bring their favorite snacks and beverages, making it perfect for family outings, romantic escapes, or group adventures.

With professional captains and crew ensuring a smooth and safe journey, you can focus on sightseeing, photography, and creating memories that will last a lifetime. Whether charting a private course or joining a shared cruise, every trip offers a unique perspective of Dubai’s charm.

Abra Marine Tours Operation L.L.C operates a 2021 Riviera 11 M Abra boat, combining comfort, style, and safety. Spots are limited, so book your unforgettable boating experience today and make the most of your time in Dubai! Don't miss out on the ultimate boating experience and book your trip on Abra Boats today!

Experience the stunning beauty of Dubai aboard our modern Abra boats, whether you prefer a private charter or a shared adventure. Cruise through the city’s iconic waterways and marvel at unforgettable sights, including Dubai Harbour, Dubai Marina, Ain Dubai, Atlantis The Palm, Palm Jumeirah, and more. Capture breathtaking photos and soak in Dubai’s unique skyline from the comfort of your vessel.

Our spacious Abra boats are designed for relaxation and enjoyment, featuring plush cushioned seats, tables, a music system, a convenient washroom, and a shower. Guests are welcome to bring their favorite snacks and beverages, making it perfect for family outings, romantic escapes, or group adventures.

With professional captains and crew ensuring a smooth and safe journey, you can focus on sightseeing, photography, and creating memories that will last a lifetime. Whether charting a private course or joining a shared cruise, every trip offers a unique perspective of Dubai’s charm.

Abra Marine Tours Operation L.L.C operates a 2021 Riviera 11 M Abra boat, combining comfort, style, and safety. Spots are limited, so book your unforgettable boating experience today and make the most of your time in Dubai! Don't miss out on the ultimate boating experience and book your trip on Abra Boats today!

Abra Boats
Charter Operator
Abra Boats
ID & credentials verified
responds within an hour

Select date to see availability

Trip availability and prices

Trip date:
Group Size:
September 2026
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
Loading...
Group Size
2 adults • 0 children
Change
Almost there...
1 Hr – Marina Promenade Cruise
FREE Cancellation 3 days notice
1 hour trip multiple starting times (10:00 AM, 11:00 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:00 PM, 2:00 PM, 3:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 7:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 9:00 PM, 10:00 PM)
US $48
Shared tour: 2 people
2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic Cruise
FREE Cancellation 3 days notice
2 hour trip multiple starting times (10:00 AM, 11:00 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:00 PM, 2:00 PM, 3:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 7:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 9:00 PM, 10:00 PM)
US $82
Shared tour: 2 people
1 Hr – Marina Promenade 14 Guests
FREE Cancellation 3 days notice
1 hour trip multiple starting times (10:00 AM, 11:00 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:00 PM, 2:00 PM, 3:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 7:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 9:00 PM, 10:00 PM)
US $204
Private tour: up to 14 people
1 Hr – Marina Promenade 18 Guests
FREE Cancellation 3 days notice
1 hour trip multiple starting times (10:00 AM, 11:00 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:00 PM, 2:00 PM, 3:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 7:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 9:00 PM, 10:00 PM)
US $259
Private tour: up to 18 people
2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 14 Guests
FREE Cancellation 3 days notice
2 hour trip multiple starting times (10:00 AM, 11:00 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:00 PM, 2:00 PM, 3:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 7:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 9:00 PM, 10:00 PM)
US $313
Private tour: up to 14 people
2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 18 Guests
FREE Cancellation 3 days notice
2 hour trip multiple starting times (10:00 AM, 11:00 AM, 12:00 PM, 1:00 PM, 2:00 PM, 3:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 7:00 PM, 8:00 PM, 9:00 PM, 10:00 PM)
US $368
Private tour: up to 18 people

Customer reviews

Loading...

FAQs about Abra Boats

Abra Boats offers the following trips to customers:
  • AED 88 per person - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade Cruise (1 hour)
  • AED 88 per person - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade Cruise - 1:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 88 per person - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade Cruise - 10:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 88 per person - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade Cruise - 11:00 AM (1 hour)
  • AED 88 per person - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade Cruise - 12:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 88 per person - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade Cruise - 2:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 88 per person - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade Cruise - 3:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 88 per person - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade Cruise - 4:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 88 per person - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade Cruise - 5:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 88 per person - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade Cruise - 6:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 88 per person - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade Cruise - 7:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 88 per person - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade Cruise - 8:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 88 per person - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade Cruise - 9:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 150 per person - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic Cruise (2 hours)
  • AED 150 per person - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic Cruise - 1:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 150 per person - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic Cruise - 10:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 150 per person - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic Cruise - 11:00 AM (2 hours)
  • AED 150 per person - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic Cruise - 12:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 150 per person - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic Cruise - 2:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 150 per person - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic Cruise - 3:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 150 per person - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic Cruise - 4:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 150 per person - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic Cruise - 5:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 150 per person - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic Cruise - 6:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 150 per person - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic Cruise - 7:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 150 per person - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic Cruise - 8:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 150 per person - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic Cruise - 9:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 750 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 14 Guests (1 hour)
  • AED 750 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 14 Guests - 1:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 750 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 14 Guests - 10:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 750 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 14 Guests - 11:00 AM (1 hour)
  • AED 750 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 14 Guests - 12:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 750 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 14 Guests - 2:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 750 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 14 Guests - 3:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 750 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 14 Guests - 4:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 750 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 14 Guests - 5:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 750 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 14 Guests - 6:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 750 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 14 Guests - 7:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 750 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 14 Guests - 8:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 750 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 14 Guests - 9:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 950 per group - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 18 Guests (1 hour)
  • AED 950 per group - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 18 Guests - 1:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 950 per group - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 18 Guests - 10:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 950 per group - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 18 Guests - 11:00 AM (1 hour)
  • AED 950 per group - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 18 Guests - 12:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 950 per group - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 18 Guests - 2:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 950 per group - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 18 Guests - 3:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 950 per group - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 18 Guests - 4:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 950 per group - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 18 Guests - 5:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 950 per group - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 18 Guests - 6:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 950 per group - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 18 Guests - 7:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 950 per group - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 18 Guests - 8:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 950 per group - 1 Hr – Marina Promenade 18 Guests - 9:00 PM (1 hour)
  • AED 1,150 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 14 Guests (2 hours)
  • AED 1,150 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 14 Guests - 1:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,150 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 14 Guests - 10:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,150 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 14 Guests - 11:00 AM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,150 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 14 Guests - 12:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,150 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 14 Guests - 2:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,150 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 14 Guests - 3:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,150 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 14 Guests - 4:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,150 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 14 Guests - 5:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,150 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 14 Guests - 6:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,150 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 14 Guests - 7:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,150 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 14 Guests - 8:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,150 per group, additional AED 50 per person after 14 guests - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 14 Guests - 9:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,350 per group - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 18 Guests (2 hours)
  • AED 1,350 per group - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 18 Guests - 1:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,350 per group - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 18 Guests - 10:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,350 per group - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 18 Guests - 11:00 AM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,350 per group - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 18 Guests - 12:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,350 per group - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 18 Guests - 2:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,350 per group - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 18 Guests - 3:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,350 per group - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 18 Guests - 4:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,350 per group - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 18 Guests - 5:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,350 per group - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 18 Guests - 6:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,350 per group - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 18 Guests - 7:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,350 per group - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 18 Guests - 8:00 PM (2 hours)
  • AED 1,350 per group - 2 Hr – Atlantis Scenic 18 Guests - 9:00 PM (2 hours)
When you book a trip with Abra Boats, you can expect the following amenities onboard:
  • GPS
  • VHF Radio
  • Life Jackets
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Outside Speakers
Trips booked with Abra Boats include:
  • Drinks
Abra Boats offers the following activities:
  • Boat & Yacht Tours

Your operator

Abra Boats
Abra Boats

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

ID & license verified
Member since March 2026

The captain of Abra Boats in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, specializes in boat and yacht experiences. He knows Dubai's waterways and iconic sights intimately, ensuring a safe and smooth cruise. Guests enjoy a memorable adventure on the water under his guidance.

Abra Boats
Abra Boats
Fully verified
2026
member since
The captain of Abra Boats in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, specializes in boat and yacht experiences. He knows Dubai's waterways and iconic sights intimately, ensuring a safe and smooth cruise. Guests enjoy a memorable adventure on the water under his guidance.

What the boat is like

Boat category
Other
Boat type
Other
Boat manufacturer
Riviera
Boat Model
11 M Abra Boat
Year built
2021
Boat length
36 ft
Capacity
18 persons
Engine model
Suzuki
Max crusing speed
12 knots
Powered by
2 x 115HP
Engine Type
Outboard
Fuel Type
Gas
Number of berths
1 berth
Number of heads
1 head
Number of toilets
1 toilet
Boat category
Other
Boat type
Other
Boat manufacturer
Riviera
Boat Model
11 M Abra Boat
Year built
2021
Boat length
36 ft
Capacity
18 persons

Which kind of activities are offered

Boat & Yacht Tours

Which amenities are available onboard

GPS
VHF Radio
Life Jackets
Wheelchair Accessible
Outside Speakers

What’s allowed on the boat

Child Friendly
Shoes
Swimming
What's included in the trip price
Drinks
Unlimited drinking water is included.

What additional terms you should be aware of

Security deposit is not required

A refundable deposit is not required by the charter operator.


Fuel is included

Fuel is included in the price of the rental.

How cancellations work

Free cancellation up to 3 days prior to trip

You can cancel or modify your booking up to 3 days before the trip date, free of charge. If you cancel or modify your booking later, or fail to show up, you'll forfeit 100% of what you've paid.

More details

How you can pay

Reserve with a 20% booking deposit, pay the captain the rest

When the captain confirms your trip, BoatBooker charges your credit card a 20% booking deposit to guarantee your reservation.

The remaining balance is to be paid directly to the charter operator on or prior to your trip date in one of the following payment methods:

 Bank transfer

Compare similar boating charters

Current
Abra Boats
Abra Boats
New
36 feet
Group size 2 - 18
2 - 18
1 hour trip • up to 18 persons
US $23