Blue Diamond Latchi – Capelli CAP 28 

 Latchi Harbour and Marina, Polis Crysochous, Cyprus

Blue Diamond Latchi – Capelli CAP 28 

Polis Crysochous, Cyprus
27 feet
11

Experience the perfect blend of speed, comfort, and style aboard the Thalassa a 2022 Capelli CAP 28 WA Center Console based in Polis Crysochous. Powered by twin 400 HP Honda diesel outboards, this sleek vessel reaches speeds of up to 50 knots, making it ideal for exploring the stunning Akamas coastline and Blue Lagoon with family or friends.

Accommodating up to eleven guests, the boat features spacious sunbathing areas, a modern cabin with a sofa bed, and a private bathroom, ensuring every charter is as relaxing as it is memorable. Onboard amenities include an audio system, inside and outside speakers, an ice box, and a refrigerator.  This package includes a luxury private trip to the Blue Lagoon and Akamas National Park with professional driver, fuel, a coolbox with soft drinks and waters for everyone, snorkelling masks and lifejackets offering you a comfortable, safe and complete experience at sea with no hidden costs.

* Food services and alcoholic beverages can be arranged upon request in advance, subject to an additional charge.

Under the expert guidance of our captains, who specialize in boat and yacht tours, every trip promises seamless navigation and unforgettable experiences. Whether you’re seeking adventure, relaxation, or a mix of both, the Blue Diamond Latchi is your gateway to the ultimate Mediterranean escape.

Book now and set sail on the adventure of a lifetime!

Experience the perfect blend of speed, comfort, and style aboard the Thalassa a 2022 Capelli CAP 28 WA Center Console based in Polis Crysochous. Powered by twin 400 HP Honda diesel outboards, this sleek vessel reaches speeds of up to 50 knots, making it ideal for exploring the stunning Akamas coastline and Blue Lagoon with family or friends.

Accommodating up to eleven guests, the boat features spacious sunbathing areas, a modern cabin with a sofa bed, and a private bathroom, ensuring every charter is as relaxing as it is memorable. Onboard amenities include an audio system, inside and outside speakers, an ice box, and a refrigerator.  This package includes a luxury private trip to the Blue Lagoon and Akamas National Park with professional driver, fuel, a coolbox with soft drinks and waters for everyone, snorkelling masks and lifejackets offering you a comfortable, safe and complete experience at sea with no hidden costs.

* Food services and alcoholic beverages can be arranged upon request in advance, subject to an additional charge.

Under the expert guidance of our captains, who specialize in boat and yacht tours, every trip promises seamless navigation and unforgettable experiences. Whether you’re seeking adventure, relaxation, or a mix of both, the Blue Diamond Latchi is your gateway to the ultimate Mediterranean escape.

Book now and set sail on the adventure of a lifetime!

Evangelos Drakos
Captain
Evangelos Drakos

Trip availability and prices

Trip Date:
Group Size:
Select date to see availability
September 2026
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
Loading...
Number of days
1
Group Size
2 adults • 0 children
Change
Almost there...
3 Hour – Private Daily Cruise
FREE Cancellation 3 days notice
3 hour trip starts at 9:00 AM
Seasonal trip
Apr 30 - Oct 31
US $517
Private tour: up to 11 people
3 Hour – Private Daily Cruise (PM)
FREE Cancellation 3 days notice
3 hour trip starts at 1:00 PM
Seasonal trip
Apr 30 - Oct 31
US $517
Private tour: up to 11 people
4 Hour – Private Daily Cruise
FREE Cancellation 3 days notice
4 hour trip starts at 9:00 AM
Seasonal trip
Apr 30 - Oct 31
US $655
Private tour: up to 11 people
' 4 Hour – Private Daily Cruise (PM)'
FREE Cancellation 3 days notice
4 hour trip starts at 1:00 PM
Seasonal trip
Apr 30 - Oct 31
US $655
Private tour: up to 11 people
6 Hour – Private Daily Cruise (AM)
FREE Cancellation 3 days notice
6 hour trip starts at 9:00 AM
Seasonal trip
Apr 30 - Oct 31
US $919
Private tour: up to 11 people

Customer reviews

Loading...

FAQs about Blue Diamond Latchi – Capelli CAP 28

Blue Diamond Latchi – Capelli CAP 28 offers the following trips to customers:
  • €450 per group - 3 Hour – Private Daily Cruise (3 hours)
  • €450 per group - 3 Hour – Private Daily Cruise (PM) (3 hours)
  • €570 per group - ' 4 Hour – Private Daily Cruise (PM)' (4 hours)
  • €570 per group - 4 Hour – Private Daily Cruise (4 hours)
  • €800 per group - 6 Hour – Private Daily Cruise (AM) (6 hours)
When you book a trip with Blue Diamond Latchi – Capelli CAP 28, you can expect the following amenities onboard:
  • GPS
  • VHF Radio
  • Radar
  • Chart Plotter
  • Depth Finder
  • Autopilot
  • Anchor
  • Dinghy
  • Wheel Steering
  • Life Jackets
  • Flybridge
  • Kitchen
  • Shower
  • Teak Deck
  • Bow Sundeck
  • Aft Sundeck
  • Bathing Platform
  • Audio System
  • Inside Speakers
  • Outside Speakers
  • Refrigerator
  • Ice Box
Trips booked with Blue Diamond Latchi – Capelli CAP 28 include:
  • Snorkeling Equipment
  • Snacks
  • Drinks
  • Lunch
Blue Diamond Latchi – Capelli CAP 28 offers the following activities:
  • Boat & Yacht Tours
  • Sunset Dinner Cruises

Your operator

Evangelos Drakos
Evangelos Drakos
Evangelos Drakos

Polis Crysochous, Cyprus

1 Customer reviews
Response time 11 hours
Member since September 2025

Capt. Evangelos Drakos is an experienced captain based in Polis Crysochous, navigating his Capelli CAP 28 WA Center Console with skill and care. He specializes in personalized boat tours and unforgettable sunset cruises, ensuring every trip is safe, relaxing, and full of stunning views. Passionate about sharing the beauty of the coast, he creates memorable experiences for all his guests.

1 Customer reviews
Response time 11 hours
Member since September 2025

Capt. Evangelos Drakos is an experienced captain based in Polis Crysochous, navigating his Capelli CAP 28 WA Center Console with skill and care. He specializes in personalized boat tours and unforgettable sunset cruises, ensuring every trip is safe, relaxing, and full of stunning views. Passionate about sharing the beauty of the coast, he creates memorable experiences for all his guests.

What the boat is like

Boat category
Center console boats
Boat type
Center console
Boat manufacturer
Capelli Cap
Boat Model
28 WA
Year built
2022
Boat length
27 ft
Capacity
11 persons
Engine model
Honda
Max crusing speed
50 knots
Powered by
2 x 400HP
Engine Type
Outboard
Fuel Type
Diesel
Number of cabins
1 cabin
Number of berths
1 berth
Number of heads
1 head
Number of full baths
1 full bath
Number of toilets
1 toilet
Boat category
Center console boats
Boat type
Center console
Boat manufacturer
Capelli Cap
Boat Model
28 WA
Year built
2022
Boat length
27 ft
Capacity
11 persons

Which kind of activities are offered

Boat & Yacht Tours
Sunset & Dinner Cruise

Which amenities are available onboard

GPS
VHF Radio
Radar
Chart Plotter
Depth Finder
Autopilot
Anchor
Dinghy
Wheel Steering
Life Jackets
Flybridge
Kitchen
Shower
Teak Deck
Bow Sundeck
Aft Sundeck
Bathing Platform
Audio System
Inside Speakers
Outside Speakers
Refrigerator
Ice Box

What's included in the trip price

Snorkeling Equipment
Snacks
While snacks and meals are not included in the charter price, we offer a delicious onboard menu available for an additional charge. Simply let us know before your trip, and we'll be happy to send you our menu so you can pre-order your favourite food and d
Drinks
Water & soft drinks included. Inquire for other.
Lunch
Lunch options costs extra.

What’s allowed on the boat

Child Friendly
Thalassa, our luxury Capelli CAP 28 WA, is the perfect choice for families looking to create unforgettable memories on the crystal-clear waters of the Akamas coastline. Designed with comfort, safety, and space in mind, she is ideal for children, offering
Smoking
Alcohol
Glass Bottles
Shoes
Swimming
Red Wine

What additional terms you should be aware of

Security deposit is not required

A refundable deposit is not required by the charter operator.


Fuel is included

Fuel is included in the price of the rental.

How cancellations work

Free cancellation up to 3 days prior to trip

You can cancel or modify your booking up to 3 days before the trip date, free of charge. If you cancel or modify your booking later, or fail to show up, you'll forfeit 100% of what you've paid.

More details

How you can pay

Reserve with a 10% booking deposit, pay the captain the rest

When the captain confirms your trip, BoatBooker charges your credit card a 10% booking deposit to guarantee your reservation.

The remaining balance is to be paid directly to the charter operator on or prior to your trip date in one of the following payment methods:

 Cash

 Visa

Compare similar boating charters

Current
Blue Diamond Latchi – Capelli CAP 28
Blue Diamond Latchi – Capelli CAP 28
New
27 feet
Group size 1 - 11
1 - 11
4 hour trip • up to 11 persons
US $654