Dolphins Marbella 

 Puerto deportivo Marina La Bajadilla, Marbella, AN 29603, Spain–

Dolphins Marbella 

Marbella, AN, Spain
–
37 feet
11

You may qualify for a Loyalty discount with Dolphins Marbella. To check if the Loyalty discount is available for your selected dates, please sign in.

Experience the beauty of Marbella from the water aboard Dolphins Marbella, a 2010 Elan 37 Sailing yacht, accommodating up to eleven guests. Perfect for dolphin watching, sailing tours, snorkeling adventures, or romantic sunset cruises, this vessel combines comfort and style for an unforgettable day at sea.

Onboard, you'll enjoy thoughtful amenities including a toilet and optional add-ons such as drinks, snacks, snorkeling gear, and paddleboards.

Whether you’re with family, friends, or celebrating a special occasion, children are welcome, swimming is encouraged, and alcohol is allowed.

Safety and ease are top priorities: the yacht is equipped with an anchor, autopilot, bow thruster, chart plotter, depth finder, GPS, radar, life jackets, wheel steering, and outdoor speakers for the perfect soundtrack to your voyage.

Choose between private or shared trips and immerse yourself in Marbella’s stunning coastline. Reserve your spot today and create lasting memories aboard Dolphins Marbella!

Experience the beauty of Marbella from the water aboard Dolphins Marbella, a 2010 Elan 37 Sailing yacht, accommodating up to eleven guests. Perfect for dolphin watching, sailing tours, snorkeling adventures, or romantic sunset cruises, this vessel combines comfort and style for an unforgettable day at sea.

Onboard, you'll enjoy thoughtful amenities including a toilet and optional add-ons such as drinks, snacks, snorkeling gear, and paddleboards.

Whether you’re with family, friends, or celebrating a special occasion, children are welcome, swimming is encouraged, and alcohol is allowed.

Safety and ease are top priorities: the yacht is equipped with an anchor, autopilot, bow thruster, chart plotter, depth finder, GPS, radar, life jackets, wheel steering, and outdoor speakers for the perfect soundtrack to your voyage.

Choose between private or shared trips and immerse yourself in Marbella’s stunning coastline. Reserve your spot today and create lasting memories aboard Dolphins Marbella!

Dolphins Marbella
Charter Operator
Dolphins Marbella
6 years of experience
ID & credentials verified

Select date to see availability

Trip availability and prices

Trip date:
Group Size:
September 2026
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
Loading...
Group Size
2 adults • 0 children
Change
Almost there...
2 Hour – Dolphin Watching Tour
FREE Cancellation 3 days notice
2 hour trip starts at 10:00 AM
US $148
Shared tour: 2 people
2 Hour – Shared Saling Boat Trip
FREE Cancellation 3 days notice
2 hour trip starts at 3:30 PM
US $148
Shared tour: 2 people
2 Hour – Incredible Sunset (copy)
FREE Cancellation 3 days notice
2 hour trip starts at 10:00 AM
US $375
Private tour: up to 11 people
2 Hour – Incredible Sunset Trip
FREE Cancellation 3 days notice
2 hour trip starts at 4:00 PM
US $375
Private tour: up to 11 people
There is 1 person looking at this charter.

Customer reviews

Loading...

FAQs about Dolphins Marbella

Dolphins Marbella offers the following trips to customers:
  • €65 per person - 2 Hour – Dolphin Watching Tour (2 hours)
  • €65 per person - 2 Hour – Shared Saling Boat Trip (2 hours)
  • €330 per group - 2 Hour – Incredible Sunset (copy) (2 hours)
  • €330 per group - 2 Hour – Incredible Sunset Trip (2 hours)
When you book a trip with Dolphins Marbella, you can expect the following amenities onboard:
  • GPS
  • Radar
  • Chart Plotter
  • Depth Finder
  • Bow Thruster
  • Autopilot
  • Anchor
  • Wheel Steering
  • Life Jackets
  • Shower
  • Outside Speakers
Trips booked with Dolphins Marbella include:
  • Paddleboard
  • Snorkeling Equipment
  • Fishing Equipment
  • Snacks
  • Drinks
Dolphins Marbella offers the following activities:
  • Sailing, Catamaran & Gulet Tours
  • Sunset Dinner Cruises
  • Paddleboard
  • Snorkeling & Diving Tours
  • Whale & Dolphin Watching

Your operator

Dolphins Marbella
Dolphins Marbella

Marbella, Andalusia, Spain

ID & license verified
Response time 1 hour
Member since September 2025

Dolphins Marbella offers unforgettable sailing experiences aboard a sleek Elan 37 in Marbella, specializing in boat tours, sunset cruises, dolphin watching, and snorkeling. We provide both private and shared charters, ensuring a personalized adventure for every guest. Our captain, fully certified and highly experienced, guarantees a safe and memorable journey on the water.

Dolphins Marbella
Dolphins Marbella
Fully verified
2025
member since
~2h
response
Dolphins Marbella offers unforgettable sailing experiences aboard a sleek Elan 37 in Marbella, specializing in boat tours, sunset cruises, dolphin watching, and snorkeling. We provide both private and shared charters, ensuring a personalized adventure for every guest. Our captain, fully certified and highly experienced, guarantees a safe and memorable journey on the water.

What the boat is like

Boat category
Other
Boat type
Sailing
Boat manufacturer
Elan
Boat Model
37
Year built
2010
Boat length
37 ft
Capacity
11 persons
Number of cabins
3 cabins
Number of toilets
1 toilet
Boat category
Other
Boat type
Sailing
Boat manufacturer
Elan
Boat Model
37
Year built
2010
Boat length
37 ft
Capacity
11 persons

Which kind of activities are offered

Sailing, Catamaran & Gulet Tours
Sunset & Dinner Cruise
Paddleboard
Snorkeling & Diving Tours
Whale & Dolphin Watching

Which amenities are available onboard

GPS
Radar
Chart Plotter
Depth Finder
Bow Thruster
Autopilot
Anchor
Wheel Steering
Life Jackets
Shower
Outside Speakers

What’s allowed on the boat

Child Friendly
Alcohol
Swimming
What's included in the trip price
Paddleboard
Snorkeling Equipment
Fishing Equipment
Snacks
Drinks

What additional terms you should be aware of

Security deposit is not required

A refundable deposit is not required by the charter operator.


How cancellations work

Free cancellation up to 3 days prior to trip

You can cancel or modify your booking up to 3 days before the trip date, free of charge. If you cancel or modify your booking later, or fail to show up, you'll forfeit 100% of what you've paid.

More details

How you can pay

Reserve with a 20% booking deposit, pay the captain the rest

When the captain confirms your trip, BoatBooker charges your credit card a 20% booking deposit to guarantee your reservation.

The remaining balance is to be paid directly to the charter operator on or prior to your trip date in one of the following payment methods:

 Cash

 Visa

 PayPal

 Bank transfer

Compare similar boating charters

Current
Dolphins Marbella
Dolphins Marbella
New
37 feet
Group size 2 - 11
2 - 11
2 hour trip • up to 11 persons
US $73