Le Havanah Boat 

5.0/5 (2 reviews)
 Le Morne Public Beach, Le Morne, Mauritius

Le Havanah Boat 

Le Morne, Mauritius
20 feet
10
5.0/5 (2 reviews)

You may qualify for a Loyalty discount with Le Havanah Boat. To check if the Loyalty discount is available for your selected dates, please sign in.

Step aboard Le Havanah Boat, a sleek 2018 Legend 19 based in the idyllic waters of Le Morne. Perfect for intimate group adventures, this comfortable and modern vessel welcomes up to 10 guests and is powered by a reliable 150 HP Honda outboard engine. Enjoy your journey with an onboard audio system and ice box to keep your refreshments chilled.

Founded in 2019 by a passionate Mauritian couple, Le Havanah Boat was born from generations of love for the sea and marine life. Their mission is to share the wonders of Mauritius—from playful dolphins and colorful reef fish to majestic humpback and sperm whales.

Specializing in unforgettable boat tours, dolphin watching, and guided snorkeling excursions, Le Havanah Boat offers a perfect mix of adventure and relaxation. A highlight of every trip is the serene lunch stop at the stunning Benitier Island, where you can savor local cuisine in a postcard-perfect setting.

Enhance your experience with optional add-ons such as refreshing drinks, delicious snacks, lunch, and snorkeling gear. Your safety is a priority, with GPS, life jackets, and a VHF radio onboard.

Book now and treat yourself to a memorable day of discovery, comfort, and ocean magic with Le Havanah Boat—where family tradition meets unforgettable island adventure.

Step aboard Le Havanah Boat, a sleek 2018 Legend 19 based in the idyllic waters of Le Morne. Perfect for intimate group adventures, this comfortable and modern vessel welcomes up to 10 guests and is powered by a reliable 150 HP Honda outboard engine. Enjoy your journey with an onboard audio system and ice box to keep your refreshments chilled.

Founded in 2019 by a passionate Mauritian couple, Le Havanah Boat was born from generations of love for the sea and marine life. Their mission is to share the wonders of Mauritius—from playful dolphins and colorful reef fish to majestic humpback and sperm whales.

Specializing in unforgettable boat tours, dolphin watching, and guided snorkeling excursions, Le Havanah Boat offers a perfect mix of adventure and relaxation. A highlight of every trip is the serene lunch stop at the stunning Benitier Island, where you can savor local cuisine in a postcard-perfect setting.

Enhance your experience with optional add-ons such as refreshing drinks, delicious snacks, lunch, and snorkeling gear. Your safety is a priority, with GPS, life jackets, and a VHF radio onboard.

Book now and treat yourself to a memorable day of discovery, comfort, and ocean magic with Le Havanah Boat—where family tradition meets unforgettable island adventure.

Le Havanah Boat
Charter Operator
Le Havanah Boat
ID & credentials verified
responds within an hour

Trip availability and prices

Trip Date:
Group Size:
Select date to see availability
September 2026
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
Loading...
Number of days
1
Group Size
2 adults • 0 children
Change
Almost there...
3 Hr – Dolphins Trip By Le Havanah
FREE Cancellation 7 days notice
3 hour trip starts at 6:00 AM
US $401
Private tour: up to 4 people
There are 2 people looking at this charter.

Customer reviews

Loading...

Rating

5.0
(2 reviews)
5.0
Boat & equipment
5.0
Captain & crew
5.0
Experience

All reviews (2)

Showing 12 of 2 reviews
Karin Zvěřinová
Karin Zvěřinová
Repeat customer
mu
Mauritius
Member since 2025
3 trips
5.0
Verified
Great experience!
3 Hr – Dolphins Trip By Le Havanah on December 23, 20254 adults1 child

We were family with three children and we had fantastic time with captain and the crew! That was amazing to can swim with dolphins, guys were really helpfull to can show them to us, they took a video for us.! We were very lucky to can see also manta rays and really enjoyed the speed boat. Thanks a lot for such unforgotable moments, that was the best time of our holiday in Mauritius!

Karin Zvěřinová
Karin Zvěřinová
Repeat customer
mu
Mauritius
Member since 2025
3 trips
5.0
Verified
Boating with Sandrine
3 Hr – Dolphins Trip By Le Havanah on December 26, 20254 adults1 child

FAQs about Le Havanah Boat

Le Havanah Boat offers the following trip to customers:
  • €350 per group, additional €40 per person after 4 guests - 3 Hr – Dolphins Trip By Le Havanah (3 hours)
When you book a trip with Le Havanah Boat, you can expect the following amenities onboard:
  • GPS
  • VHF Radio
  • Life Jackets
  • Audio System
  • Ice Box
Trips booked with Le Havanah Boat include:
  • Snorkeling Equipment
  • Snacks
  • Drinks
  • Lunch
Le Havanah Boat offers the following activities:
  • Boat & Yacht Tours
  • Snorkeling & Diving Tours
  • Whale & Dolphin Watching

Your operator

Le Havanah Boat
Le Havanah Boat
Le Havanah Boat

Le Morne, Mauritius

ID & license verified
2 Customer reviews
Response time within an hour
Member since June 2025

Le Havanah Boat offers unforgettable tours aboard a sleek 2018 Legend 19, cruising the stunning waters of Le Morne. Specializing in dolphin watching and snorkeling adventures, they provide a perfect blend of excitement and natural beauty. Join them for a memorable day exploring Mauritius by sea.

ID & license verified
2 Customer reviews
Response time within an hour
Member since June 2025

Le Havanah Boat offers unforgettable tours aboard a sleek 2018 Legend 19, cruising the stunning waters of Le Morne. Specializing in dolphin watching and snorkeling adventures, they provide a perfect blend of excitement and natural beauty. Join them for a memorable day exploring Mauritius by sea.

What the boat is like

Boat category
Other
Boat type
Other
Boat manufacturer
Legend
Boat Model
Legend 19
Year built
2018
Boat length
20 ft
Capacity
10 persons
Engine model
Honda
Max crusing speed
200 knots
Powered by
1 x 150HP
Engine Type
Outboard
Fuel Type
Gas
Boat category
Other
Boat type
Other
Boat manufacturer
Legend
Boat Model
Legend 19
Year built
2018
Boat length
20 ft
Capacity
10 persons

Which kind of activities are offered

Boat & Yacht Tours
Snorkeling & Diving Tours
Whale & Dolphin Watching

Which amenities are available onboard

GPS
VHF Radio
Life Jackets
Audio System
Ice Box

What's included in the trip price

Snorkeling Equipment
Snacks
Fresh juice, coffee, water, soft drinks, snacks.
Drinks
Soft drinks - Juice - Alcoholic drinks.
Lunch
Barbecue.

What additional terms you should be aware of

Security deposit of €300 per tour is required

A refundable deposit of €300 per tour is required at boat pick-up and will be returned to you when the boat is returned without damage. Security deposit is to be paid directly to the charter operator.


Fuel is included

Fuel is included in the price of the rental.

How cancellations work

Free cancellation up to 7 days prior to trip

You can cancel or modify your booking up to 7 days before the trip date, free of charge. If you cancel or modify your booking later, or fail to show up, you'll forfeit 100% of what you've paid.

More details

How you can pay

Reserve with a 30% booking deposit, pay the captain the rest

When the captain confirms your trip, BoatBooker charges your credit card a 30% booking deposit to guarantee your reservation.

The remaining balance is to be paid directly to the charter operator on or prior to your trip date in one of the following payment methods:

 Cash

 Visa

 Mastercard

 Bank transfer

When paying the remaining balance with a credit card, an additional 3% charge will apply.

Compare similar boating charters

Current
Le Havanah Boat
Le Havanah Boat
5.0
/5
(2 reviews)
20 feet
Group size 1 - 10
1 - 10
3 hour trip • up to 4 persons
US $401
  • Mariaboat
    5.0
    /5
    (1 review)
    27 feet
    Group size 1 - 6
    1 - 6
    3 hour trip • up to 6 persons
    US $230
  • Le Morne Boat Tour
    New
    32 feet
    Group size 1 - 6
    1 - 6
    3 hour trip • up to 4 persons
    US $344
  • Royal Dolphin Co Ltd
    5.0
    /5
    (3 reviews)
    24 feet
    Group size 1 - 9
    1 - 9
    4 hour trip • up to 4 persons
    US $877
  • Salty Vibes
    5.0
    /5
    (1 review)
    25 feet
    Group size 1 - 8
    1 - 8
    6 hour trip • up to 2 persons
    US $419