Cornelia Luxury Cruiser 

5.0/5 (5 reviews)
 Paralimni Marina, Paralimni, 5295, Cyprus

Cornelia Luxury Cruiser 

Paralimni, Cyprus
39 feet
8
5.0/5 (5 reviews)

You may qualify for a Loyalty discount with Cornelia Luxury Cruiser. To check if the Loyalty discount is available for your selected dates, please sign in.

Step aboard Cornelia Luxury Cruiser, a beautifully restored 2000 Cranchi Endurance 39, and experience the ultimate private escape along the stunning coastline of Paralimni. Designed for up to 8 guests, this elegant motor yacht combines comfort, style, and performance, perfect for unforgettable moments at sea.

Powered by twin 260 HP Volvo Penta engines, the yacht cruises smoothly at up to 28 knots, getting you quickly to crystal-clear swimming spots and hidden coastal gems. Whether you're celebrating a special occasion, enjoying a romantic outing, or simply relaxing with friends and family, every detail is tailored for your comfort.

Onboard, you’ll find spacious sunbathing areas at the bow and aft, a shaded bimini, a fully equipped kitchen, and a modern bathroom. Stay cool with air conditioning, connect with onboard WiFi, and enjoy your favorite music through the premium sound system.

Enhance your experience with optional add-ons like drinks, snacks, paddleboarding, and snorkeling gear for even more fun on the water.

Your safety is fully covered with advanced navigation systems and all essential safety equipment onboard.

Availability is limited! Book now and turn your time in Paralimni into a truly unforgettable luxury experience.

Step aboard Cornelia Luxury Cruiser, a beautifully restored 2000 Cranchi Endurance 39, and experience the ultimate private escape along the stunning coastline of Paralimni. Designed for up to 8 guests, this elegant motor yacht combines comfort, style, and performance, perfect for unforgettable moments at sea.

Powered by twin 260 HP Volvo Penta engines, the yacht cruises smoothly at up to 28 knots, getting you quickly to crystal-clear swimming spots and hidden coastal gems. Whether you're celebrating a special occasion, enjoying a romantic outing, or simply relaxing with friends and family, every detail is tailored for your comfort.

Onboard, you’ll find spacious sunbathing areas at the bow and aft, a shaded bimini, a fully equipped kitchen, and a modern bathroom. Stay cool with air conditioning, connect with onboard WiFi, and enjoy your favorite music through the premium sound system.

Enhance your experience with optional add-ons like drinks, snacks, paddleboarding, and snorkeling gear for even more fun on the water.

Your safety is fully covered with advanced navigation systems and all essential safety equipment onboard.

Availability is limited! Book now and turn your time in Paralimni into a truly unforgettable luxury experience.

Cornelia cruiser
Charter Operator
Cornelia cruiser
7 years of experience
responds within an hour

Trip availability and prices

Trip Date:
Group Size:
Select date to see availability
September 2026
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
Loading...
Number of days
1
Group Size
2 adults • 0 children
Change
Almost there...
3 Hr – Luxury Boat Experience
In high demand Last booked: 21 hours ago
FREE Cancellation 3 days notice
3 hour trip starts at 10:00 AM
Seasonal trip
Apr 1 - Nov 10
+1
US $857
Private tour: up to 8 people
There are 2 people looking at this charter.

Customer reviews

Loading...

Rating

5.0
(5 reviews)
5.0
Boat & equipment
5.0
Captain & crew
5.0
Experience

Customers' gallery (9)

All reviews (5)

Showing 15 of 5 reviews
Dale Johnson
Dale Johnson
gb
United Kingdom
Member since 2026
5.0
Verified
New
best boat trip ever
3 Hr – Luxury Boat Experience on August 29, 20262 adults

was a fantastic 3 hour tour really enjoyed it me and my wife would highly recommend to other boaters 🥳🥳

Claire Hoggans
Claire Hoggans
gb
United Kingdom
Member since 2026
5.0
Verified
Brilliant
Trip for Claire on July 4, 20268 adults

We had 5 hours booked and it was fantastic! We were picked up from our hotel and taken to the boat. Fantastic day, nothing was too much trouble and we had a wonderful time ☺️

Cornelia cruiser
Response from Charter operator

Thank you so much for your wonderful review! It was a real pleasure having you on board. We truly appreciate your kind words and are delighted that you enjoyed your private yacht experience with us. We hope to welcome you back again soon for another unforgettable cruise in Cyprus. Wishing you all the best and safe travels!

Elizabeth Dawson
Elizabeth Dawson
gb
United Kingdom
Member since 2026
5.0
Verified
New
September boating trip
3 Hr – Luxury Boat Experience on September 15, 20266 adults

Nicki Pike
Nicki Pike
gb
United Kingdom
Member since 2026
5.0
Verified
incredible
3 Hr – Luxury Boat Experience on April 26, 20262 adults

my fiancee thoroughly enjoyed her birthday and the crew on board went above and beyond . 5 stars and eull definitely return to this trip again

Cornelia cruiser
Response from Charter operator

Thank you for your beautiful review. It was an absolute pleasure hosting you on board Cornelia. We’re so happy you enjoyed the experience, and we look forward to welcoming you back for another special day at sea.

Adam Tomlinson
Adam Tomlinson
gb
United Kingdom
Member since 2026
5.0
Verified
Amazing experience - highlight of the holiday
3 Hr – Luxury Boat Experience on August 17, 20262 adults1 child

Absolutely brilliant experience and amazing memories made.

FAQs about Cornelia Luxury Cruiser

Cornelia Luxury Cruiser offers the following trip to customers:
  • €750 per group - 3 Hr – Luxury Boat Experience (3 hours)
When you book a trip with Cornelia Luxury Cruiser, you can expect the following amenities onboard:
  • GPS
  • VHF Radio
  • Radar
  • Sonar
  • Bow Thruster
  • Autopilot
  • Anchor
  • Wheel Steering
  • Life Jackets
  • Bimini
  • Kitchen
  • Shower
  • Teak Deck
  • Bow Sundeck
  • Aft Sundeck
  • Bathing Platform
  • Air Conditioning
  • WiFi
  • Audio System
  • TV
  • Outside Speakers
  • Refrigerator
  • Ice Box
Trips booked with Cornelia Luxury Cruiser include:
  • Paddleboard
  • Snorkeling Equipment
  • Snacks
  • Drinks
Cornelia Luxury Cruiser offers the following activities:
  • Boat & Yacht Tours
  • Paddleboard
  • Snorkeling & Diving Tours

Your operator

Cornelia cruiser
Cornelia cruiser
Cornelia cruiser

Paralimni, Cyprus

5 Customer reviews
Response time within an hour
Member since January 2026

I am a charter operator based in Protaras, Cyprus, with several years of experience in private yacht cruises. I focus on providing high-quality, safe, and memorable experiences for guests exploring the beautiful coastline of Cyprus. I specialize in private cruises, swimming trips, sunset experiences, and small-group charters, ensuring every trip is comfortable, professional, and enjoyable.

5 Customer reviews
Response time within an hour
Member since January 2026

I am a charter operator based in Protaras, Cyprus, with several years of experience in private yacht cruises. I focus on providing high-quality, safe, and memorable experiences for guests exploring the beautiful coastline of Cyprus. I specialize in private cruises, swimming trips, sunset experiences, and small-group charters, ensuring every trip is comfortable, professional, and enjoyable.

What the boat is like

Boat category
Yachts
Boat type
Motor yacht
Boat manufacturer
Cranchi
Boat Model
Endurance 39
Year built
2000
Restored in
2023
Boat length
39 ft
Capacity
8 persons
Engine model
Volvo penda
Max crusing speed
28 knots
Powered by
2 x 260HP
Engine Type
Inboard
Fuel Type
Diesel
Number of cabins
2 cabins
Number of berths
4 berths
Number of heads
1 head
Number of full baths
1 full bath
Number of toilets
1 toilet
Boat category
Yachts
Boat type
Motor yacht
Boat manufacturer
Cranchi
Boat Model
Endurance 39
Year built
2000
Restored in
2023
Boat length
39 ft
Capacity
8 persons

Which kind of activities are offered

Boat & Yacht Tours
Paddleboard
Snorkeling & Diving Tours

Which amenities are available onboard

GPS
VHF Radio
Radar
Sonar
Bow Thruster
Autopilot
Anchor
Wheel Steering
Life Jackets
Bimini
Kitchen
Shower
Teak Deck
Bow Sundeck
Aft Sundeck
Bathing Platform
Air Conditioning
WiFi
Audio System
TV
Outside Speakers
Refrigerator
Ice Box

What's included in the trip price

Paddleboard
Snorkeling Equipment
Snacks
Fresh fruit and cheese platter.
Drinks
Prosecco, local beers, soft drinks and coffee.

What’s allowed on the boat

Child Friendly
Smoking
Alcohol
Swimming

What additional terms you should be aware of

Security deposit is not required

A refundable deposit is not required by the charter operator.


Fuel is included

Fuel is included in the price of the rental.

How cancellations work

Free cancellation up to 3 days prior to trip

You can cancel or modify your booking up to 3 days before the trip date, free of charge. If you cancel or modify your booking later, or fail to show up, you'll forfeit 100% of what you've paid.

More details

How you can pay

Reserve with a 20% booking deposit, pay the captain the rest

When the captain confirms your trip, BoatBooker charges your credit card a 20% booking deposit to guarantee your reservation.

The remaining balance is to be paid directly to the charter operator on or prior to your trip date in one of the following payment methods:

 Cash

 Visa

Compare similar boating charters

Current
Cornelia Luxury Cruiser
Cornelia Luxury Cruiser
5.0
/5
(5 reviews)
39 feet
Group size 1 - 8
1 - 8
3 hour trip • up to 8 persons
US $857